Skip to content
Café & treats

Refuel, relax,repeat

Our café is a haven for tasty delights, offering a wide variety of snacks and beverages to satisfy both children and adults.

The café counter at Tigre Feliz, with coffee machine, cake display and drinks fridge, and the seating tables with children’s chairs

Kids' Menu

The main dish comes with fries, and the meal deal adds a drink and either a veg pot or a small sweet bag.

  • Chicken nuggets
  • Fish fingers
  • Hot dog
  • Burger

Something to fill them up

Perfect for refuelling after all that playing, with options for everyone.

  • Toasties and sandwiches
  • Pizza
  • Hot dog
  • Savoury pastries
  • Fruit pot

Drinks for the little ones

From soft drinks to fruit smoothies, made with fruit and apple juice, dairy-free. And milkshakes, with four scoops of ice cream and marshmallows.

  • Fruit smoothies
  • Milkshakes
  • Chocolate milk
  • Soft drinks and juices

For the grown-ups

Relax with a selection of drinks, perfect for taking a breather while the children play.

  • Premium Illy coffee
  • Cappuccino, galão and mocha
  • Wine list
  • Beer and cider

The menu, with prices

The same one you will find on the café tables. All prices include VAT.

Food

Kids' Menu

Chicken nuggets (4) · Fish fingers (3) · Hot dog · Burger. All served with fries

  • Meal Deal€9.20

    Main dish + drink (water, juice or soft drink) + veg pot or small sweet bag

  • Main Dish Only€6.50

Toastieson rustic bread

With crisps

  • Brie & Caramelised Onion€8.90
  • BBQ Chicken€8.90
  • Tuna & Cheese Melt€8.90
  • Cheese & Ham€5.50
  • Toast1 slice€2.50

Sandwicheson sliced bread

  • Cheese€3.50
  • Ham€3.50
  • Cheese & Ham€4.50
  • Chicken€5.00
  • Tuna Mayo€5.50

Toastieson sliced bread

  • Cheese€4.00
  • Ham€4.00
  • Cheese & Ham€5.00
  • Chicken€5.50
  • Tuna Mayo€6.00
  • Toast2 slices€2.70

Pizza

29 cm / 32 cm

  • Margherita€9.90 / €12.90
  • Cheese & Ham€11.90 / €14.90
  • Pepperoni€12.90 / €14.90
  • Tuna€13.90 / €16.90

To Share

  • Loaded Fries€11.50

    Cheese, prosciutto, BBQ chicken and mixed peppers

Snacks & Sides

  • Burgerwith fries€10.50
  • Cheeseburgerwith fries€11.70
  • Hot Dog€4.50
  • with fries€6.50
  • French Fries€3.50
  • Crisps(S/L)€2.50 / €4.60
  • Pringles€3.50
  • Savoury Snacks€2.50
  • Fruit Pot€3.50
  • Fruit(each)€1.50

Drinks & Sweets

Coffee & Hot Drinks

  • Espresso€1.30
  • Decaf Espresso€1.30
  • Double Espresso€2.60
  • Americano€2.30
  • Decaf Americano€2.30
  • Latte€3.30
  • Cappuccino€3.80
  • Flat White€2.90
  • Mocha€3.80
  • Hot Chocolate€3.90
  • Tea(pot)€2.50
  • Iced Coffee€3.40
  • Coffee & Vanilla Frappéwith cream€4.50

Fruit Smoothies

400 ml, made with fruit and apple juice. Dairy-free.

  • Mango & Banana€5.90
  • Mixed Berry & Honey€5.90
  • Strawberry & Banana€5.90

Milkshakes

400 ml, 4 scoops of real ice cream, with cream and marshmallows

  • Vanilla€5.50
  • Chocolate€5.50
  • Strawberry€5.50
  • Oreo€5.90

Cold Drinks

  • Still Water50 cl / 1.5 L€1.60 / €2.50
  • Pedras Sparkling30 cl / 0.7 L€2.00 / €3.50
  • Pedras Flavouredsparkling, 30 cl€2.30
  • Tonic Water€2.80
  • Glass of Milk€1.75
  • UCAL Chocolate Milk€2.80
  • Soft Drinks€2.80
  • Ice Tea€2.80
  • Capri-Sun€2.70
  • Compal Juice€2.80
  • Super Bock / Sagres33 cl€2.70
  • Super Bock 0%alcohol-free€2.70
  • Heineken25 cl€3.00
  • Somersby Cider€3.50

Sweets

  • Cake with Ice Cream or Cream€4.90
  • Ice Cream(per scoop)€2.60
  • Doughnutplain / chocolate€2.40 / €2.80
  • Large Cookie€3.80
  • Oreo Pack€2.90
  • Jelly€2.00

Wine List

Red Wines

  • As Pias75 cl€12.50

    Alentejo, Portugal

  • EA Cartuxa75 cl€14.00

    Alentejo, Portugal

  • EA Cartuxa35 cl€8.50

    Alentejo, Portugal

  • Herdade dos Grous75 cl€33.00

    Alentejo, Portugal

  • Cartuxa Colheita75 cl€59.00

    Alentejo, Portugal

White Wines

  • Periquita75 cl€13.50

    Azeitão, Portugal

  • Planalto75 cl€14.00

    Douro, Portugal

  • Planalto35 cl€9.50

    Douro, Portugal

  • Herdade dos Grous75 cl€33.00

    Alentejo, Portugal

Vinho Verde

  • Conde Villar75 cl€15.00

    Minho, Portugal

  • Muralha75 cl€12.50

    Monção e Melgaço, Portugal

  • Soalheiro Alvarinho DOC75 cl€28.50

    Monção e Melgaço, Portugal

Rosé Wines

  • As Pias75 cl€12.50

    Alentejo, Portugal

  • Periquita75 cl€13.50

    Azeitão, Portugal

  • Trinca Bolotas75 cl€18.50

    Alentejo, Portugal

  • Minuty75 cl€45.00

    Provence, France

Sparkling Wines

  • Prosecco Natale Verga75 cl€16.00

    Veneto, Italy

  • Louis Bourgon Blanc Brut€30.00

    Burgundy, France

  • Louis Bourgon Rosé Brut€30.00

    Burgundy, France

  • Allergen information available at the counter
  • Drinks include a 0.10 € deposit per container
  • All prices include VAT

Prices may change without notice. The menu in the park is always the one that counts.

Our café provides the perfect spot to recharge and enjoy some tasty treats, making your visit to Tigre Feliz even more delightful and satisfying.

Discover the magic of Tigre Feliz

Tigre Feliz is not just another play café: it is a magical destination where imagination, excitement and relaxation come together. Bring your family and experience the most exciting play café in the Algarve. We can’t wait to welcome you to our world of adventure and delight!

Praça Banco Português do Atlântico, 8125-432 Vilamoura